Commandant Directory

Brigade Battalion School CommandantAssignment
1158Indio High SchoolLTC Paul StrikerCMDT
1186Shadow Hills High SchoolCPT Adam Sambrano JrCMDT
1235Palm Desert High School1LT Jude WehlerCMDT
1260Twenty Nine Palms JHSCPT William MortonCMDT
1260Twenty Nine Palms JHS1LT Victoria MindiolaSPO
1309San Gorgonio Middle SchoolCPT John SanchezCMDT
1502Riverside County County Education Academy Indio Charles SomersAssist CMDT
1502Riverside County County Education Academy IndioMAJ Gary PearsonCMDT
1703Calipatria High SchoolCSM Joe DermaCMDT
1HQCPT David DewbreBrigade Advisor
1HQ1SG Albert MunozSPO
1HQMAJ Dennis SeddoraSPO
1HQCOL David WernerBSO
1HQLTC Shelly VanRavenswaayBSO
1HQCPT August VanRavenswaaySPO
387Monache High SchoolLTC Abel HuertaCMDT
389Porterville High SchoolLTC Abel HuertaCMDT
3401Bartlett Middle SchoolLTC Abel HuertaCMDT
3403Burton MS1LT Keri BogleCMDT
3403Burton MSCPL Danielle BogleAssist CMDT
3411Pioneer Middle School Abel HuertaCMDT
3415Sequoia Middle SchoolLTC Abel HuertaCMDT
3702Curran MS2LT William HicksCMDT
362Kerman High School Steven Pointer
366Yosimite HSCSM David ArcherCMDT
366Yosimite HS Linda ChampionVolunteer
366Yosimite HSWO1 Nathan ChampionSPONCO
366Yosimite HSWO1 Nathan WilliamsSPONCO
366Yosimite HSCPL Tyler PierceSPNCO
366Yosimite HSCPT Terry BakerSPO
3HQLTC Kathleen WomackBrigade Advisor
3HQLTC Denver TateBN Support
3HQ2LT Homero AguilarBN Support
3HQ2LT William WomackBN Support
3HQCW2 Dennis SirkinSPO
3HQCPL Allbert RosarroSPO
449/50Oakland Military Institute (4 HHC 17th REGT)MAJ Francisco FloresCMDT
449/50Oakland Military InstituteMAJ Matthew KusBSO
449/50Oakland Military InstituteCW2 Shawn CarterAsst. Cmdt
449/50Oakland Military InstituteLTC Martin JimenezSPO
449/50Oakland Military InstituteSGT Everett RajashaneaSPO
449/50Oakland Military InstituteMAJ Pernell JohnsonSPO
449/50Oakland Military Institute1LT Marco AbregoSPO
449/50Oakland Military InstituteCPT Antonio ArroyoSPO
449/50Oakland Military InstituteLTC Belinda ContrerasBSO
449/50Oakland Military InstituteCW2 Ryan HughesSPO
449/50Oakland Military Institute Phi TranVolunteer
4HQLTC Laura LaggeBrigade Advisor
4HQLTC Belinda ContrearasSPO
4HQLTC Stephen DoglinSPO
6230Foshay Learning CenterLTC Bharat PersadCMDT
6HQBrigade AdvisorLTC Bharat PersadBrigade Advisor
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad. LTC Omar SolacheCMDT
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CPT Marco AbregoAsst CMDT
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.1LT Russell TheodoreTac Officer
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.1LT Ivy DiazTac Officer
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CW3 Chris PulosTac Officer
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CW2 Beth MordenTac NCO
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SSG Johnny PadillaTac NCO
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SPC Zak LaraTac NCO
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SPC David PerezTac NCO
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.TSgt George CarginillaMusic Director
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SSG Johnny RodiguezMusic NCO
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.MAJ John WellsBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CPT Steven DiabBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.1LT Juan CanafaxBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CW2 Trishauna DoeringBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.W.O.1 Kathy TranBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.W.O.1 Sharon ExcellBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.WO1 Melissa SecolaBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.PFC Geraldo JimenezBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.PFC Jiovana GuzmanBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.WO1 Gina WilsonBN Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CPT Vanessa De AvilaBDE Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CPT Kriscia TejadaBDE Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.CPT Dennis BuckBDE Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SGT Jose RamirezBDE Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SGT Terry BuckBDE Support
7213/214(NVMI)North Valley Charter Acad.SPC Luis OliverasBDE Support
7HQCOL Larry MordenBrigade Advisor
8205Pacoima MSCPT Abigail Abbott-PerezCMDT
8205Pacoima MSPFC John CamerenaSPO
8216RFK Ambassador SchoolMAJ(CA) Mauricio ArochaCMDT
8216RFK Ambassador School Greg Meili
8226Fulton CPSCSM David A. ArbogastCMDT
8232Frost Middle SchoolCW2 Paul LainfiestaCMDT
8237Walter Reed Middle SchoolMAJ Eric GallagherCMDT
8701The Charter School of San Diego2LT Michael HannaCMDT
8HQLTC Kevin BaxterBrigade Advisor
8HQLTC Kevin BaxterBN Support
8HQ2LT Jonathan EcheverraBN Support
8HQ2LT Flor FuentesBN Support
8HQ2LT Alexandra GallarzaBN Support
8HQMAJ Yolanda JimenezBN Support
8HQMAJ Ivan MendozaBN Support
8HQ1LT Aya MosheBN Support
8HQ1LT Javier PerezBN Support
8HQMR Jason SalazarBN Support
8HQ2LT Kriscia TejadaBN Support
8HQLTC Jose Martin JimenezBN Support
8HQSGT Jose RamirezBN Support
8HQMAJ Eric GallagherSPO
8HQCPT Amanda MendozaBN Support
9192La Sierra High SchoolSFC Herbert LakeCMDT
9319California Military InstituteMAJ Joseph AloADVISOR
9319California Military InstituteCPT Christopher HayesSPO
9320California Military InstituteSPC Cheryl ZiskaBSO
9320California Military InstituteSGT Rosa GalvanBN Support
9320California Military InstituteW.O.1 Helen FreemanHQ Support
9320California Military InstituteCPT Tomas AshleyCMDT
9320California Military InstitutePFC Rosa BarrientosBN Support
9320California Military InstituteCPL Teresa GonzalezSPNCO
9320California Military InstitutePFC Rose CookAssit CMDT
9320California Military InstitutePFC Janice CarrollAssit CMDT
9320California Military InstituteCW2 Terri RicheyAssit CMDT
9320California Military InstituteMSG(CSMR) Terrence Beezley
9320California Military Institute Tate Burns
9321Moreno ElementaryCPT Mike AikenCMDT
9322Riverside County Education AcademyCPT Joe VinesCMDT
9322Riverside County Education AcademyCPT Rosevelt BucknerCMDT
9322Riverside County Education Academy2LT Alyse (Romero) MonroyCMDT
9322Riverside County Education AcademyMAJ Garry PearsonDrill
9349American Christian Military Acad of Excellence(ACME)MAJ Pauline G. StoneCMDT
9HQMAJ Joseph AloBrigade Advisor
9HQ2LT Rouba Tay
9HQ1LT Jason Gieger
11301Cajon HS Herbert Lake
11301Cajon HSCPT Mary-Jean StevensonBN Support
11301Cajon HSCPT Michael SimsBN Support
11305Ceasar E. Chavez MSMAJ Christopher WestCMDT
11307Curtis MS2LT Roy McDanielCMDT
11307Curtis MS1LT Margie EdwardsBN Support
11307Curtis MS1LT Antonio ArroyoBN Support
11308San Gorgonio High SchoolMAJ Kristopher KnutsonCMDT
11308San Gorgonio High SchoolSPC Mariah LofgranBN Support
11308San Gorgonio High SchoolSGT Justin LittleAssit CMDT
11308San Gorgonio High SchoolPFC Frank GuerreroBN Support
11308San Gorgonio High School2LT Savannah SolisBN Support
11314Pacific HSLTC David HernandezCMDT
11323Del Vallejo Middle SchoolCPT Benjamin CervantesCMDT
11325Arrowview Middle SchoolMSG Wayman LoweCMDT
11333Shandin Hills Middle SchoolMAJ Kristopher KnutsonCMDT
11333Shandin Hills Middle School2LT Angela MarquissBN Support
11357Serrano Middle SchoolMAJ Michael IngrodiCMDT
11359Indian Springs High SchoolCPT Helen GonzalezCMDT
11359Indian Springs High SchoolCPT Michael AppisBN Support
11HQLTC David HernandezBrigade Advisor
11HQMAJ Christopher WestBSO
11HQCPT Robert McAndrewsBSO
11HQLTC Joann TortorolaBSO
11HQ2LT Martin BartholomewSPO
11HQ Shayne DonnelySPO
11HQSPC Matt WoodringSPO
11HQ1LT Deborah GeeBSO
11HQ Daisy VillalobosSPO
14113Bunche MS MAJ Sandra SimmonetteCMDT
14114Davis Middle SchoolMAJ Andrew BarajasCMDT
14115Enterprise MS MAJ Marcus SimmonetteCMDT
14116Roosevelt MSMAJ Sandra Simmonette
14118Walton MS MAJ Marcus SimmonetteCMDT
14118Walton MS 1`LT Gregory BinkleySPO
14119Whaley MS MAJ Andrew BarajasCMDT
14704Hosler MSCPT Sergio AyalaCMDT
14714Ceaser Chavez MSCPT Sergio AyalaCMDT
14HQMAJ Sandra SimonetteBrigade Advisor
18262Victor Valley High SchoolCPT Kenneth Cook-AskinsCMDT
18263Silverado High SchoolLTC Jamie MonsalveCMDT
18267Cobalt MSSGT Jacob SedilloCMDT
18276University Preparatory School LTC Jamie MonsalveCMDT
18380Riverside Preparatory School MSCPT Kenneth Cook-AskinsCMDT
18380Riverside Preparatory School HSCPT Kenneth Cook-AskinsCMDT
18395Adelanto HSMAJ Kenneth Cook-AskinsCMDT
18713Options for Youth Charter SchoolLTC Jamie MonsalveCMDT
18HDMICPT Michael ChatmanCMDT
18HDMISGT Kelly TylerSPNCO
18HDMICW2 Doug CurryBN Support
18HDMISPC Katelyn RockowitzSPONCO
18HDMICPL John Schmidt SPONCO
18HQLTC Jamie MonsalveBrigade Advisor
18HQLTC Joseph BrilliantSPO
18HQLTC Felix DiazCMDT
18HQMAJ Kenneth Cook-AskinsBSO
18HQMAJ Ronald MandellSPO
18HQMAJ Daniel HuizarSPO
18HQCPT Delfino EscamillaSPO
18HQCPT Michael KrauseSPO
18HQCPT Phillip DotsonBN Support
18HQ1LT Randa PerryBN Support
18HQ2LT Jennifer IcolinoBN Support
18HQSGM Donald ThomasBN Support
18HQCPL Issac Holtz
18HQSPC Don BurnellSPO
18HQSPC Donald BrownBN Support